An Index to the Register of the Alms House 1875 - 1923

SURNAME

BOOK

PAGE

LINE

AGE

SEX

DATE OF
ADMISSION

DATE OF
DISMISSAL

DATE OF
DEATH

REMARKS

BLY, Any

1

45

24

-

f

-

-

-

 

BLY, Aney

1

55

16

25

f

old inmate

-

-

 

BLY, Annie

1

63

19

27

f

old inmate

-

-

 

BLY, Annie

1

76

9

31

f

old inmate

-

-

 

BLY, Annie

1

98

95

-

f

-

-

-

 

BLY, Annie

1

99

1

31

f

-

-

-

 

BLY, Annie

1

108

1

35

f

23 Oct 1890

-

-

 

BLY, Anny

1

120

19

39

f

23 Oct 1890

-

-

 

BLY, Annie

1

128

13

42

f

23 Oct 1890

-

3 Jan 1923

Tomb rock #78

BLY, Dela

1

55

17

5

f

old inmate

-

-

 

BLY, Della

1

63

14

7

f

oid inmate

-

-

 

BLY, Della

1

76

10

10

f

old inmate

14 Apr 1905

-

 

BLY, Elizabeth

1

2

46

22

f

10 May 1875

-

18 May 1875

birth to child 13 May 1875

BLY, Rosie I

1

42

1054

0

f

3 Jul l891

-

 

 born in Alms House

BLY, Rosy D.

1

46

54

-

f

-

-

-

 

BODENHAMER, Ann

1

4

116

-

f

29 Nov 1876

-

-

 

BODENHAMER, Anie

1

8

228

65

f

7 Apr 1879

-

 

 

BODENHAMER, Laura

1

59

128

55

f

15 Nov 1897

-

19 Jan 1898

 

BOGGS, Sarah

1

20

576

214

f

16 Nov l885

26 Oct 1887

-

home to AR

BOGGS, Sarah

1

25

670

25

f

__ Feb 1887

24 Oct 1887

-

alias: Comford HOPKINS

BOGGS, infant of Sarah

1

25

670

0

f

15 Apr 1887

-

-

alias: Comford HOPKINS

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

Next Page

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

Hints | Table of Contents | Greene County Records Home